OPEN国际行为艺术展十周年
第四周策展人前言介绍
•荒井真一
简历
出生日期: 1959年5月7日
1982 “响声”“嗓音”和“语言”
1983年“天国注射的下午”赤城电力( 与三枝由纪夫等)
1984年“调情软骨2”与都市田中
1986年“给庆应义塾大学的地下室”克洛伊特福德•雅各布(与正彦桑谷川马丽)
1987年“给A-Mike,纽约”工作网站的暴力(与三枝)
1988年“向日葵,广岛,不是给已故的国王”与聪园田
1989年“给国王葬礼的狗屎”与园田
1990年“婴儿意识”( 与桑,田中,三枝, 田中正德)
1991年“给流浪者和他的影子”(与三枝谷川)
1995年“战败五十年后” ,“来自生命尽头的想象”(与三枝)
1996年“梦想的劳动,劳动的梦想” 快乐的幸运故事(与三枝,谷川,铃木,武雄)
1997-98 “部落冲突—多数对少数”
1999年“快乐的日本!幸福的家庭!”
OPEN国际行为艺术展十周年
第四周活动时间和内容安排
第十届“open”打开国际行为艺术展将邀请全世界400位行为艺术家 于2009年8月5日至2009年9月27 日
在北京举行此次世界上最盛大的行为艺术展
OPEN十周年第四周讲座系列活动时间:
8月26日下午14:00—17:00
1. 金贤淑KIM Kang/Hyun 韩国 & LAB39 组合
讲座主题:《行为艺术的新领地:牟里艺术家村庄》
OPEN十周年第四周现场作品时间安排:
8月27日下午13:00—18:00中国艺术家现场作品
8月28日下午13:00—18:00外国艺术家现场作品
8月29日下午13:00—18:00外国艺术家现场作品
8月30日下午13:00—18:00外国艺术家现场作品
第四周 策展人荒井真一 日本ARAI Shin-Ichi
第四周 现场作品参展艺术家:
蓝迪•戈里德赫儿 加拿大Randy Gledhill (Canada) Male
THE TWO GULLIVERS
弗露图拉&贝斯尼克•哈克斯希拉里夫妇 加拿大Flutura & Besnik Haxhillari (Canada)Male/Female
艾西•考萨莱农 芬兰Essi Kausalainen (Finland) Female
清水惠美 日本Shimizu Megumi (Japan) Female
田中照幸 日本Tanaka Teruyuki (Japan)Male
罗纳多•瑞兹 菲律宾Ronaldo Ruiz (Philippines) Male
约翰•所罗门 葡萄牙João Samões (Portugal) Male
汉斯•T•斯特努德 瑞典Hans T Sternudd (Sweden) Male
约翰娜•罗森奇斯特 瑞典 Johanna Rosenqvist (Sweden) Female
蒙库•皮连帮常 泰国Mongkol Plienbang chang (Thailand) Male
拜散•毕连帮常 泰国Paisan Plienbangchang (Thailand) Male
斯伊娃•格若克 波兰 Sylwia Gorak (Poland) Female
吉米•孩儿 新加坡Jeremy Hiah (Singapore) Male
巴特洛美•费兰多 西班牙 Bartolomé Ferrand (Spain) Male
李文 新加坡Lee Wen (Singapore) Male
陈忆玲 台湾 Chen Yiling (TaiWan) Female
叶怡利 台湾Ye Yili (TaiWan) Female
郑诗隽 台湾Zheng Shijun (TaiWan) Male
瓦旦乌玛 台湾 Wa Dan Wu Ma (TaiWan) Male
王墨林 台湾 Wang Molin (TaiWan) Male
陈佩君 台湾Chen Peijun (TaiWan) Female
刘海 中国Liu Hai (China) Male
LAB39 Group 韩国组合(South Korea)
金贤淑 韩国 KIM Kang/Hyun Sook (South Korea)Female &孙敏 韩国 Son Min Ah (South Korea)
Female & 李浩锡 韩国Lee Ho Seok/ Nam Gung Ho Seok (South Korea) Male &范铁权 韩国 Kwon
Beom Chul (South Korea) Male &安太浩 韩国 AN Tae Ho (South Korea) Male & 崔淳博克 韩国Choi
Soon Bok (South Korea) Female &金妍欢 韩国 Kim Youn Hoan (South Korea)
荒井真一 日本ARAI Shin-Ichi (Japan) Male
帕特里克•拉卡斯 & 亚力西斯•贝拉文斯 蒙特利尔 Patrique Lacasse &Alexis Bellavance(Montreal)
Video
安吉•赛伊 新加坡 Angie Seah (Singapore) Female
陈式森 香港Chen Shisen (Hong Kong) Male
白崇民 中国Bai Chongmin (China)Male
黄君晖 中国Huang Junhui (China)Male
陈光 中国Chen Guang (China)Male
舒阳 中国Shu Yang (China) Male
陈进 中国Chen Jin (China) Male
杨志超 中国Yang Zhichao (China) Male
王楚禹 中国Wang Chuyu (China) Male
毕小波+马上(右撇子小组) 中国 (Bi Xiao Bo + Mashang) (China)
陈牧 中国Chen Mu (China) Male
Open十周年讲座系列活动地址: 伊比利亚当代艺术中心影像档案馆 798E06
Open十周年现场作品实施场地及影像图片作品地址:•open实现当代艺术中心 798七星中街一号库
The 10th Open International Performance Art Festival
The arrangements for the fourth week
The 10th Open International Performance Art Festival will invite about 400 performance
artists to participate the world largest performance art festival in BeiJing from 5th Aug
2009 to 27th Sep 2009
The opening ceremony of the 10th performance art festival:
the afternoon of 5th Aug 17:00 Pm –20:00
Open Art Festival Lectures:
the afternoon of 26th Aug 14:00 ---17:00
1.Speech Guest:Kim Kang (HyunSook) ,Female & LAB39
Lecture Topic:New Art Territory _ New Art Action epoch. _ How make a relationship between
Chinese Artist’s Village and Korea Artist’s Village(Mullae of Seoul)
Time: 1 hour
The schedule for the live works :
13:00---18:00 27th Aug Chinese performance live
13:00---18:00 28th Aug foreign performance live
13:00---18:00 29th Aug foreign performance live
13:00---18:00 30th Aug foreign performance live
The curator of Week 4
ARAI Shin-Ichi (Japan) Male
The artists of Week 4
Randy Gledhill (Canada) Male
THE TWO GULLIVERS
Flutura & Besnik Haxhillari (Canada)Male/Female
Essi Kausalainen (Finland) Female
Shimizu Megumi (Japan) Female
Tanaka Teruyuki (Japan)Male
Ronaldo Ruiz (Philippines) Male
João Samões (Portugal) Male
Hans T Sternudd (Sweden) Male
Johanna Rosenqvist (Sweden) Female
Mongkol Plienbang chang (Thailand) Male
Paisan Plienbangchang (Thailand) Male
Sylwia Gorak (Poland) Female
Jeremy Hiah (Singapore) Male
Bartolomé Ferrand (Spain) Male
Lee Wen (Singapore) Male
Chen Yiling (TaiWan) Female
Ye Yili (TaiWan) Female
Zheng Shijun (TaiWan) Male
Wa Dan Wu Ma (TaiWan) Male
Wang Molin (TaiWan) Male
Chen Peijun (TaiWan) Female
Liu Hai (China) Male
LAB39 Group (South Korea)
KIM Kang/Hyun Sook (South Korea)Female & Son Min Ah (South Korea) Female & Lee Ho Seok/
Nam Gung Ho Seok (South Korea) Male & Kwon Beom Chul (South Korea) Male & AN Tae Ho (South
Korea) Male &Choi Soon Bok (South Korea) Female &
Kim Youn Hoan (South Korea)
ARAI Shin-Ichi (Japan) Male
Patrique Lacasse &Alexis Bellavance(Montreal) Video
Angie Seah (Singapore) Female
Chen Shisen (Hong Kong) Male
Bai Chongmin (China)Male
Huang Junhui (China)Male
Chen Guang (China)Male
Shu Yang (China) Male
Chen Jin (China) Male
Yang Zhichao (China) Male
Wang Chuyu (China) Male
Bi Xiao Bo + Mashang (China)
Chen Mu (China) Male
The 10th Open art festival lectures venue:
Chinese Independent film archive 798E06
The Festival picture exhibition and live works venue:
Open Realization Contemporary Art Center—The first workshop in Sevenstart Middle Street
798 Art zoon No.4 Jiu Xianqiao Road Chaoyang District Beijing.100015