艺术档案 > 展览档案 > 策展档案 > 历届光州双年展主题

历届光州双年展主题

2009-03-02 19:43 来源: 艺术档案网 作者:artda


第一届光州双年展:超越边界
        Sep.20 - Nov.20, 1995 (62 Days)
        Beyond The Borders
        92 Persons from 50 Countries(Main Exhibition) + 249 Persons (Special Exhibition)
        4 Areas, About 660 Artistsfrom 58 Countries:: Festivals About 12,000 Persons of 165 Art Troupesfrom 30 Countries

第二届光州双年展:无地图的世界
        Sep.01 - Nov.27, 1997 (88 Days)
        Unmapping The Earth
        117 Persons from 39 Countries
        Main Exhibition, Special Exhibition, Satellite Exhibition, Satellite and Spon sored Exhibitions-:: Festivities Pre opening, Opening & Closing Ceremony, Gala Festivities, Foreign Folk Performance, World Art Wear Show

第三届光州双年展:人+空间
        Mar.29 - Jun.07, 2000
        Man+Space
        245 Persons from 46 Countries
        Main Exhibition, Special Exhibition, Satellite Exhibition, Satellite and Sponsored Exhibitions -:: Festivities: Pre opening, Opening & Closing Ceremony, Gala Festivities, Foreign Folk Performance, World Art Wear Show

第四届光州双年展:暂停
        Mar.29 - Jun.29, 2002
        PAUSE
        325 Persons from 31 Countries
        Main Exhibition, Special Exhibition, Satellite Exhibition, Satellite and Sponsored Exhibitions -:: Festivities: Pre opening, Opening & Closing Ceremony, Gala Festivities, Foreign Folk Performance, World Art Wear Show

第五届光州双年展:一尘一滴
        Sep.10 - Nov.13, 2004
        A Grain of dust A Drop of Water
        237 Persons from 41 Countries
        A Grain of Dust A Drop of Water is a vital natural phenomenon and ecological interpretation of order describing the cycle of creation and extinction.

第六届光州双年展:热风变奏曲
        2006.09.08~11.11
        Fever Variations
        127 Persons from 31 Countries
        Dates : Sept. 8 - Nov. 11 2006 Venue : Biennale Hall, Jungoei Park, Gwangju City, Korea

第七届光州双年展:一年中的展览
September 5 - November 9, 2008
Annual Report : A Year in Exhibitions

 

第5届光州双年展6个策划人在展前现场(左起ChikaOkeke;Kerry Brougher;主策划人李龙雨;德国艺术家Meyer;李圆一;Roberto Pinto和Milena Kalinovska)

第5届光州双年展孙原,彭禹作品《犬勿近》录象

第5届光州双年展岳敏君作品

第5届光州双年展孙原,彭禹作品《一个或所有》装置

第5届光州双年展岳敏君作品

第5届光州双年展孙原,彭禹作品《一个或所有》装置。这是一个用骨灰做的粉笔。

双年展大楼是主题展展场

光州双年展的背景资料

第一届
展览主题:界限之外,Beyond the Borders
主席( Executive Chairperson) : 林永芳 Lim Young-Bang
总策划(Director General of Visual Art) : 李龙雨 Lee Yong-Woo
策划人:
中东和非洲:Clive Adams
北美:Kathy Halbreich
欧洲(1):Jean de Loisy
欧洲(2):Anda Rottenberg
亚洲:Oh Kwang-Su
南美:Sung Wan-Kyung
韩国和大洋洲:You Hong-June

第二届
展览主题:无地图的世界,Unmapping the Earth
主席(Executive Chairperson) : 刘俊相Yu June-Sang
总策划(Director General of Visual Art) : 李荣(吉吉) Lee Young-Chul
策划人:
金(力量) Power & Metal:Sung Wan Kyung (成完庆)
木(混合) Hybrid & Wood:Richard Koshalek and Erica Clark
水(速度) Speed & Water:Harald Szeemann
火(空间) Space & Fire:Kyong Park
土(生成) Becoming & Earth:Bernard Marcade

第三届
展览主题:人+ 间, Man+Space
主席(Chairperson of the Kwangju Biennale) : Cha Bum-Suk
总策划 (Artistic Director):吴光洙 Wu Kwang-Su
副总策划:张锡源 Chang Suk-Won

一,主要展览
策划人:
北美展:Thomas Finkelpearl
Ellen Harvey, Sandra Scolnik, Julie Heffernan, Michael Davis, Nikki S. Lee,
Susanna Coffey, Janieta Eyre, Su-en Wong, Amy Adler, Norman Yonemoto,

Glenn Ligon, Lyle Ashton Harris, John Coplans, Chuck Close, Rachelle Viader, Knowles.
非洲与欧洲展:Rene Block
Ghada Amer, Moshekwa Langa, Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Anna Lindal, Bigert & Bergstrom, Esko Manikko, Candice Breitz, Santu Mofokeng, Ayse Erkmen,
Shirin Neshat, Romuald Hazoum, Bulent Sangar, Gulsun Karamustafa, Ann-Sofi Siden, William Kentridge, Vibeke Sjovoll, Jacob Kolding, Hale Tenger,
Peter Land, Fatimah Tuggar.
亚洲展: Arata Tani
Ma Liuming, Popo, Zhan Xiaogang, Tang Dawu, Gu Wenda, Agus Suwage,
Chen Shun-Chu, Krisna Murti, Sereeter Dagvadorj, Nalini Malani, Dennis Ascalon, Sudafshan Shetty, Jun Nguyen-Hatsushiba, Subodh Gupta, Niti Wattuya, TOYA Shigeo, Surasi Kusolwong, NAKAYAMA Daisuke, Wong Hoy Cheong, KASAHARA Emiko.
南美展: Kim Yu-Yeon
Miguel Angel Rios, Cildo Meireles, Marta Maria Perez Bravo, Alfredo Jaar, Sergio Vega, Eugenio Dittborn, Coco Fusco, Artur Barrio, Tunga, Javier Tellez, Tania Bruguera, Silvia Gruner, Juan Manuel Echavarria.
韩国和大洋洲展:Kim Hong-Hee
Gorden Bennett, Yun Suk-nam, Guan Wei, Yi Soon-joo, Justine Cooper, Lim Young-sun, Patricia Paccinini, Byron Kim, Kim Ho-suk, Kim Tae-gon, Kang Un, Hong Sung-dam, Kwon So-won.
特别邀请展:吴光洙 Oh Kwang-Su
Suh Se-ok, Miguel Chevalier, Kwak Duk-jun, Alain Fleisher, Yan Pei-Ming(严培明), Fabrigio Plessi, Antony Gormley, Giuseppe Penone, Park Hyun-ki.

二,特别展览:
· 《艺术和人权》
· 《人的生存和两性》
· 《人之林,画之林》
· 《韩国与日本当代艺术一侧》
· 《北韩美术的过去和今天》 

上一篇:后感性:异形与妄..    下一篇:历届南京三年展

相关主题:

网友评论